Gender
Female
Born
Dec 10, 1914
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Died
Sep 22, 1996
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer Creative Consultant
Also Known As
Mary Leta Dorothy Slaton [Birthname]
Swinging on a Star (Oct 22, 1995 - Jan 13, 1996)
  • Special Advisor for "Road To" Sequence: Dorothy Lamour
MusicalRevueOriginal
Oh Captain! (Feb 04, 1958 - Jul 19, 1958)
  • Performer: Dorothy Lamour
    • Bobo - Replacement (Jul 16, 1958 - ?)
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Dorothy Lamour and
are credited together
are credited together