Gender
Female
Born
Nov 09, 1922
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Died
Sep 08, 1965
West Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Dorothy Jean Dandridge [Birthname]
Relations
Sister of
Vivian Dandridge
Wife of
Harold Nicholas (1942 - 1949) divorced
Swingin' The Dream (Nov 29, 1939 - Dec 09, 1939)
  • Performer: Dorothy Dandridge [Second Pixie]
  • Performer: The Dandridge Sisters [Performer]
MusicalComedy VarietyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Dorothy Dandridge and
are credited together
are credited together