Gender
Male
Born
Sep 26, 1901
Portland, Oregon, USA
Died
Oct 01, 1961
New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Donald Cook
Masquerade (Mar 16, 1959 - Mar 16, 1959)
  • Performer: Donald Cook [Oliver Casey]
PlayComedyOriginal
Love Me Little (Apr 14, 1958 - Apr 19, 1958)
  • Performer: Donald Cook [Father]
PlayComedyOriginal
Goodbye Again (Apr 24, 1956 - Apr 28, 1956)
  • Performer: Donald Cook [Kenneth Bixby]
PlayComedyRevival
Champagne Complex (Apr 12, 1955 - Apr 30, 1955)
  • Starring: Donald Cook [Carter Bowen]
PlayFarceOriginal
King of Hearts (Apr 01, 1954 - Nov 27, 1954)
  • Starring: Donald Cook [Larry Larkin]
PlayComedy Farce SatireOriginal
The Moon Is Blue (Mar 08, 1951 - May 30, 1953)
  • Starring: Donald Cook [David Slater]
PlayComedyOriginal
Private Lives (Oct 04, 1948 - May 07, 1949)
  • Also Starring: Donald Cook [Elyot Chase]
PlayComedy Romantic ComedyRevival
Portrait in Black (May 14, 1947 - Jul 05, 1947)
  • Performer: Donald Cook [Dr. Philip Graham]
PlayDramaOriginal
Made in Heaven (Oct 24, 1946 - Jan 11, 1947)
  • Performer: Donald Cook [Zachary Meredith]
PlayComedyOriginal
Foolish Notion (Mar 13, 1945 - Jun 09, 1945)
  • Also Starring: Donald Cook [Gordon Roark]
PlayComedyOriginal
Claudia (Feb 12, 1941 - Jan 09, 1943)
  • Performer: Donald Cook [David Naughton]
PlayComedyOriginal
Skylark (Oct 11, 1939 - May 25, 1940)
  • Also Starring: Donald Cook [Tony Kenyon]
PlayComedyOriginal
American Landscape (Dec 03, 1938 - Jan 1939)
  • Performer: Donald Cook [Gerald Spinner]
PlayDramaOriginal
Wine of Choice (Feb 21, 1938 - Mar 29, 1938)
  • Performer: Donald Cook [Laddy Sears]
PlayComedyOriginal
Rebound (Feb 03, 1930 - May 1930)
  • Performer: Donn Cook [Bill Truesdale]
PlayComedyOriginal
Half Gods (Dec 21, 1929 - Jan 1930)
  • Performer: Donn Cook [Stephen Ferrier]
PlayDramaOriginal
Paris Bound (Dec 27, 1927 - Jul 1928)
  • Performer: Donn Cook [Jim Hutton]
PlayComedyOriginal
Spellbound (Nov 14, 1927 - Dec 1927)
  • Performer: Donn Cook [Rowlie Bateson]
PlayOriginal
New York Exchange (Dec 30, 1926 - Mar 1927)
  • Performer: Donn Cook [Ernest]
PlayOriginal
Seed of the Brute (Nov 01, 1926 - Jan 1927)
  • Performer: Donn Cook [John Roberts]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Donn Cook and
are credited together
are credited together