Gender
Male
Born
Aug 31, 1922
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Died
Nov 08, 2013
San Francisco, California, USA
Stage Manager Performer
Also Known As
Don Weissmuller
Follies (Apr 04, 1971 - Jul 01, 1972)
  • Performer: Donald Weissmuller
    • Singer and Dancer -
    • Willy Wheeler - Replacement
  • Understudy: Donald Weissmuller [Vincent]
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Donald Weissmuller
    • Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Happy Hunting (Dec 06, 1956 - Nov 30, 1957)
  • Performer: Don Weissmuller [Waiter, Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Pipe Dream (Nov 30, 1955 - Jun 30, 1956)
  • Performer: Don Weissmuller [Slim]
MusicalOriginal
Kismet (Dec 03, 1953 - Apr 23, 1955)
  • Performer: Don Weissmuller
    • Dervish - Replacement
  • Understudy: Don Weissmuller
    • Doorman - Replacement
    • Third Beggar - Replacement
    • Akbar - Replacement
    • Assiz - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
High Button Shoes (Oct 09, 1947 - Jul 02, 1949)
  • Performer: Don Weissmuller
    • Corps de Ballet -
    • A Popular Girl's Friend - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
On the Town (Dec 28, 1944 - Feb 02, 1946)
  • Performer: Don Weissmuller [Sailor]
MusicalComedyOriginal
What's Up (Nov 11, 1943 - Jan 04, 1944)
  • Performer: Don Weissmuller [First Lt. Ed. Anderson]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1943 (Apr 01, 1943 - Jul 22, 1944)
  • Performer: Don Weissmuller [A Rhythmaire]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Count Me In (Oct 08, 1942 - Nov 21, 1942)
  • Performer: Don Weissmuller [Rhythmaire, Captain Brandywine]
MusicalRevue ComedyOriginal
High Kickers (Oct 31, 1941 - Mar 28, 1942)
  • Performer: Donald Weissmuller [Stuart Morgan Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Panama Hattie (Oct 30, 1940 - Jan 03, 1942)
  • Performer: Don Weissmuller [Dancing Boy]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Keep Off the Grass (May 23, 1940 - Jun 29, 1940)
  • Performer: Don Weissmuller ["Raffles" Dancer, Dancing Young Man]
MusicalRevue ComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Donald Weissmuller and
are credited together
are credited together