Gender
Male
Born
Sep 29, 1903
New York, New York, USA
Died
Nov 15, 1955
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Donald C. McClelland
Comments
Was a child actor
Anniversary Waltz (Apr 07, 1954 - Sep 24, 1955)
  • Performer: Donald McClelland
    • Sam - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Mid-Summer (Jan 21, 1953 - Apr 25, 1953)
  • Performer: Donald McClelland
    • Mr. Strobel - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Hook n' Ladder (Apr 29, 1952 - Apr 29, 1952)
  • Performer: Donald McClelland [George Casey]
PlayComedyOriginal
Out West of Eighth (Sep 20, 1951 - Sep 22, 1951)
  • Performer: Donald McClelland [Harry Crummitt]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Small Hours (Feb 15, 1951 - Mar 03, 1951)
  • Performer: Donald C. McClelland [Mr. Reynolds]
PlayComedyOriginal
Miss Liberty (Jul 15, 1949 - Apr 08, 1950)
  • Performer: Donald McClelland [The Mayor, Richard K. Fox]
  • Understudy: Donald McClelland [James Gordon Bennett]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Light Up the Sky (Nov 18, 1948 - May 21, 1949)
  • Performer: Donald McClelland [William H. Gallegher]
PlayComedyOriginal
State of the Union (Nov 14, 1945 - Sep 13, 1947)
  • Performer: Donald McClelland
    • William Hardy - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Make Yourself at Home (Sep 13, 1945 - Sep 15, 1945)
  • Performer: Donald McClelland [Luther Quinn]
PlayOriginal
Yankee Point (Nov 23, 1942 - Dec 12, 1942)
  • Performer: Donald McClelland [Captain Trueman]
PlayOriginal
The Night Before Christmas (Apr 10, 1941 - Apr 27, 1941)
  • Performer: Donald McClelland [The Shield]
PlayOriginal
To My Husband (Jun 01, 1936 - Jun 1936)
  • Performer: Donald McClelland [Elliott Vane]
PlayComedyOriginal
Too Many Boats (Sep 11, 1934 - Sep 1934)
  • Performer: Donald McClelland [Captain Withers]
PlayDramaOriginal
Ah, Wilderness! (Oct 02, 1933 - Jun 1934)
  • Performer: Donald McClelland [Bartender]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Mask and the Face (May 08, 1933 - Jun 1933)
  • Performer: Donald McClelland [Giorgio Alamari]
PlayComedyRevival
Lady Beyond the Moon (Mar 31, 1931 - Apr 1931)
  • Performer: Donald McClelland [Thyrle Krone]
PlayComedyOriginal
Scarlet Pages (Sep 09, 1929 - Nov 1929)
  • Performer: Donald McClelland [Leonard Barnes]
PlayDramaOriginal
Back Here (Nov 26, 1928 - Dec 1928)
  • Performer: Donald McClelland ["Breazy" Eason]
PlayOriginal
Fast Life (Sep 26, 1928 - Oct 1928)
  • Performer: Donald McClelland [Rodney Hall]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
White Collars (Feb 23, 1925 - May 1925)
  • Performer: Donald McClelland [Frank Thayer]
PlayComedyOriginal
Sylvia (Apr 25, 1923 - May 1923)
  • Performer: Donald C. McClelland [William]
PlayComedyOriginal
A Night in Avignon (Jan 15, 1919 - Mar 22, 1919)
  • Performer: Donald McClelland
PlayOriginal
Peter Pan (Dec 21, 1915 - Jan 1916)
  • Performer: Donald McClelland
PlayRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Donald McClelland and
are credited together
are credited together