Gender
Male
Born
Sep 19, 1924
Toronto, Ontario, CANADA
Died
Jan 17, 2015
Toronto, Ontario, CANADA
Performer Writer
Also Known As
Don Harron
Everybody Loves Opal (Oct 11, 1961 - Oct 28, 1961)
  • Also Starring: Donald Harron [Bradford]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Tenth Man (Nov 05, 1959 - May 13, 1961)
  • Starring: Donald Harron [Arthur Landau]
PlayOriginal
The Broken Jug (Apr 01, 1958 - Apr 13, 1958)
  • Book adapted by Donald Harron
PlayComedyOriginal
Separate Tables (Oct 25, 1956 - Sep 28, 1957)
  • Table by the Window
  • Also Starring: Donald Harron [Charles Stratton]
PlayOriginal
  • Table Number Seven
  • Also Starring: Donald Harron [Charles Stratton]
PlayOriginal
The Dark Is Light Enough (Feb 23, 1955 - Apr 23, 1955)
  • Performer: Donald Harron
    • Jakob -
    • Stefan - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Home Is the Hero (Sep 22, 1954 - Oct 16, 1954)
  • Performer: Donald Harron [Willie O'Reilly]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Donald Harron and
are credited together
are credited together