Gender
Male
Born
Jun 25, 1895
Quincy, Illinois, USA
Died
Aug 14, 1961
Los Angeles, California, USA
Producer Director Performer Writer
Also Known As
Donald Gallagher
Master Donald Gallaher
Relations
Husband of
Beatrice Noyes (1917 - ?) divorced
The World Waits (Oct 25, 1933 - Nov 1933)
  • Performer: Donald Gallaher [Kelly]
PlayDramaOriginal
Back Fire (Jun 13, 1932 - Jun 1932)
  • Performer: Donald Gallaher [Eugene Breckenridge]
PlayOriginal
The Golden Age (Apr 24, 1928 - Apr 1928)
  • Performer: Donald Gallaher [The Mechanician]
PlayOriginal
Sh, the Octopus (Feb 21, 1928 - Apr 1928)
  • Produced by Donald Gallaher
  • Directed by Donald Gallaher
  • Written by Donald Gallaher
PlayComedy MysteryOriginal
Salvation (Jan 31, 1928 - Feb 1928)
  • Performer: Donald Gallaher [Victor]
PlayOriginal
Fool's Bells (Dec 22, 1925 - Dec 1925)
  • Produced by Donald Gallaher
  • Performer: Donald Gallaher [David Hewitt, Mr. Pan]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Gorilla (Apr 28, 1925 - May 1925)
  • Produced by Donald Gallaher
PlayComedy MysteryOriginal
Judy Drops In (Oct 04, 1924 - Nov 1924)
  • Performer: Donald Gallaher [Jack Lethbridge]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Melody Man (May 13, 1924 - Jun 1924)
  • Performer: Donald Gallaher [Al. Tyler]
PlayComedyOriginal
So This Is London (Aug 30, 1922 - Jun 1923)
  • Performer: Donald Gallaher [Hiram Draper (Jr.)]
PlayComedyOriginal
Golden Days (Nov 01, 1921 - Dec 1921)
  • Performer: Donald Gallaher [Richard Stanhope]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Man in the Making (Sep 20, 1921 - Oct 1921)
  • Performer: Donald Gallagher [Jimmy Carswell]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Blue Flame (Mar 15, 1920 - Apr 1920)
  • Performer: Donald Gallaher [Larry Winston]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
On the Hiring Line (Oct 20, 1919 - Dec 1919)
  • Performer: Donald Gallaher [Steve Mack]
PlayComedy SatireOriginal
Those Who Walk in Darkness (Aug 14, 1919 - Sep 1919)
  • Performer: Donald Gallaher [Rufus Underwood]
PlayDramaOriginal
A Sleepless Night (Feb 18, 1919 - Apr 1919)
  • Performer: Donald Gallaher
PlayOriginal
The Country Cousin (Sep 03, 1917 - Dec 1917)
  • Performer: Donald Gallaher [Sam Williams]
PlayOriginal
Eyes of Youth (Aug 22, 1917 - Aug 1918)
  • Performer: Donald Gallaher
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Magic (Feb 12, 1917 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Donald Gallaher
PlayOriginal
The Silent Witness (Aug 10, 1916 - Sep 1916)
  • Produced by Donald Gallaher
  • Performer: Donald Gallaher
PlayOriginal
Our Mrs. McChesney (Oct 19, 1915 - Feb 1916)
  • Performer: Donald Gallaher
PlayOriginal
The Battle Cry (Oct 31, 1914 - Nov 1914)
  • Performer: Donald Gallaher
PlayOriginal
Judith Zaraine (Jan 16, 1911 - Jan 1911)
  • Performer: Donald Gallaher
PlayDramaOriginal
Alias Jimmy Valentine (Jan 21, 1910 - Jun 1910)
  • Performer: Donald Gallaher [Robby]
PlayOriginal
Salomy Jane (Jan 19, 1907 - May 04, 1907)
  • Performer: Master Donald Gallaher
PlayMelodrama RomanceOriginal
The Girl Who Has Everything (Dec 04, 1906 - Jan 1907)
  • Performer: Master Donald Gallaher
PlayComedyOriginal
Her Own Way (Sep 28, 1903 - Dec 1903)
  • Performer: Master Donald Gallaher [Philip]
PlayOriginal
The Little Princess (Jan 14, 1903 - Feb 1903)
  • Performer: Master Donald Gallaher
PlayDramaOriginal
The Twin Sister (Mar 03, 1902 - Apr 1902)
  • Performer: Donald Gallaher
PlayComedyOriginal
Sweet and Twenty / The Romanesques (Jan 13, 1902 - Feb 1902)
  • Performer: Donald Gallaher
PlayComedyOriginal
Sweet and Twenty (Dec 30, 1901 - Jan 1902)
  • Performer: Donald Gallaher
PlayComedyOriginal
A Royal Family (Sep 05, 1900 - Feb 1901)
  • Performer: Master Donald Gallaher
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Donald Gallaher and
are credited together
are credited together