Gender
Male
Born
circa 1931
Rochester, New York, USA
Died
Jan 29, 1984
Sarasota, Florida, USA
Designer Assistant
Also Known As
Don Foote
Billy (Mar 22, 1969 - Mar 22, 1969)
  • Associate to Miss Aldredge: Don Foote
MusicalOriginal
King Lear (Nov 07, 1968 - Feb 12, 1969)
  • Assistant to Ms. Aldredge: Donald Foote
PlayTragedyRevival
The Devils (Nov 16, 1965 - Jan 08, 1966)
  • Assistant to Motley: Don Foote
PlayDramaOriginal
Baker Street (Feb 16, 1965 - Nov 14, 1965)
  • Assistant to Motley: Don Foote
MusicalOriginal
Ben Franklin in Paris (Oct 27, 1964 - May 01, 1965)
  • Assistant to Motley: Don Foote
MusicalOriginal
The Subject Was Roses (May 25, 1964 - May 21, 1966)
  • Costume Design by Donald Foote
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Donald Foote and
are credited together
are credited together