Gender
Male
Born
1933
Washington, USA
Died
1994
Performer
Also Known As
Donald James Busby [Birthname]
  • CREDITS
    Pickwick (Oct 04, 1965 - Nov 20, 1965)
    • Performer: Don Lawrence [Ensemble]
    MusicalOriginal
    Fiddler on the Roof (Sep 22, 1964 - Jul 02, 1972)
    • Performer: Don Lawrence
      • Fyedka - Replacement
      • Villager - Replacement
      • Sasha - Replacement
    • Understudy: Don Lawrence
      • Fyedka - Replacement
    MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
    Hello, Dolly! (Nov 14, 1967 - Jul 14, 1968)
    • Performer: Don Lawrence [Townsperson]
    • Understudy: Don Lawrence [Ambrose Kemper]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Hello, Dolly! (Sep 07, 1965 - Jun 11, 1967)
    • Performer: Don Lawrence
      • Townsperson - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Camelot (Oct 03, 1963 - Dec 19, 1964)
    • Performer: Don Lawrence [Knight of the Court]
    • Understudy: Don Lawrence [Mordred]
    MusicalOriginal
Pickwick (Oct 04, 1965 - Nov 20, 1965)
  • Performer: Don Lawrence [Ensemble]
MusicalOriginal
Fiddler on the Roof (Sep 22, 1964 - Jul 02, 1972)
  • Performer: Don Lawrence
    • Fyedka - Replacement
    • Villager - Replacement
    • Sasha - Replacement
  • Understudy: Don Lawrence
    • Fyedka - Replacement
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
Hello, Dolly! (Nov 14, 1967 - Jul 14, 1968)
  • Performer: Don Lawrence [Townsperson]
  • Understudy: Don Lawrence [Ambrose Kemper]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Hello, Dolly! (Sep 07, 1965 - Jun 11, 1967)
  • Performer: Don Lawrence
    • Townsperson - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Camelot (Oct 03, 1963 - Dec 19, 1964)
  • Performer: Don Lawrence [Knight of the Court]
  • Understudy: Don Lawrence [Mordred]
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Don Lawrence and
are credited together
are credited together