Gender
Male
Born
Oct 17, 1919
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Died
May 24, 2003
Monterey, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Pfc. Donald Hanmer
The Ponder Heart (Feb 16, 1956 - Jun 23, 1956)
  • Also Starring: Don Hanmer [De Yancey Clanahan]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Man (Jan 19, 1950 - Apr 08, 1950)
  • Performer: Don Hanmer [Howard Wilton]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
My Name Is Aquilon (Feb 09, 1949 - Mar 07, 1949)
  • Performer: Pfc. Donald Hanmer [Toto]
PlayComedyOriginal
Sundown Beach (Sep 07, 1948 - Sep 11, 1948)
  • Performer: Don Hanmer [Otis]
PlayOriginal
Galileo (Dec 07, 1947 - Dec 14, 1947)
  • Performer: Don Hanmer [Little Monk]
PlayOriginal
Yellow Jack (Apr 07, 1944 - Apr 07, 1944)
  • Performer: Pfc. Donald Hanmer [William H. Dean]
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
  • Performer: Pfc. Donald Hanmer [Leo Nadler]
PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal

Theatre World

Award

1950 | Recipient  | The Man
Performer: Don Hanmer

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Don Hanmer and
are credited together
are credited together