Gender
Male
Born
Sep 02, 1934
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Dominic Chianese Jr.
The Rose Tattoo (Apr 30, 1995 - Jul 02, 1995)
  • Performer: Dominic Chianese [Father De Leo]
PlayDramaRevival
Requiem for a Heavyweight (Mar 07, 1985 - Mar 09, 1985)
  • Performer: Dominic Chianese [Max Greeny]
PlayOriginal
King Richard III (Jun 14, 1979 - Jul 15, 1979)
  • Performer: Dominic Chianese [Thomas Rotherham, Sir John, Sir James Tyrrel, Alderman, Bearer, Citizen, Lord, Soldier, Sir William Brandon]
PlayHistoryRevival
The Water Engine / Mr. Happiness (Feb 28, 1978 - Mar 19, 1978)
  • Performer: Dominic Chianese [Mr. Wallace]
  • Understudy: Dominic Chianese Jr. [Bernie]
PlayOriginal
Scratch (May 06, 1971 - May 08, 1971)
  • Performer: Dominic Chianese [Farm Hand/Juror]
PlayOriginal
Oliver! (Aug 02, 1965 - Sep 25, 1965)
  • Performer: Dominic Chianese [Londoner]
  • Understudy: Dominic Chianese [Mr. Sowerberry]
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
A Wonderful Life (Dec 12, 2005 - Dec 12, 2005)
  • Starring: Dominic Chianese
MusicalBenefitOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Dominic Chianese and
are credited together
are credited together