Gender
Male
Born
Jun 27, 1925
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died
Mar 14, 1991
New York, USA
Composer Lyricist
Also Known As
Jerome Felder [Birthname]
  • CREDITS
    Smokey Joe's Cafe (Mar 02, 1995 - Jan 16, 2000)
    • Additional numbers by Doc Pomus
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    The High Rollers Social and Pleasure Club (Apr 21, 1992 - May 02, 1992)
    • Featuring songs by Doc Pomus
    • Featuring songs with lyrics by Doc Pomus
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Dirty Dancing (Aug 21, 2014 - Jun 25, 2017)
    • Featuring songs by Doc Pomus
    • Featuring songs with lyrics by Doc Pomus
    MusicalOriginal
    Smokey Joe's Cafe (Aug 16, 1996 - Mar 15, 1998)
    • Featuring songs by Doc Pomus
    MusicalRevueOriginal
Smokey Joe's Cafe (Mar 02, 1995 - Jan 16, 2000)
  • Additional numbers by Doc Pomus
MusicalRevueOriginal
The High Rollers Social and Pleasure Club (Apr 21, 1992 - May 02, 1992)
  • Featuring songs by Doc Pomus
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Doc Pomus
MusicalRevueOriginal
Dirty Dancing (Aug 21, 2014 - Jun 25, 2017)
  • Featuring songs by Doc Pomus
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Doc Pomus
MusicalOriginal
Smokey Joe's Cafe (Aug 16, 1996 - Mar 15, 1998)
  • Featuring songs by Doc Pomus
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Doc Pomus and
are credited together
are credited together