Gender
Female
Born
May 21, 1948
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
D. Jamin-Bartlett
Doris Jamin
Relations
Mother of
Alison Bartlett
Boccaccio (Nov 24, 1975 - Nov 30, 1975)
  • Performer: D'Jamin Bartlett [Sister Angelica, Isabella]
MusicalOriginal
A Little Night Music (Feb 25, 1973 - Aug 03, 1974)
  • Also Starring: D. Jamin-Bartlett [Petra]
MusicalRomantic ComedyOriginal
Lend Me a Tenor (Sep 11, 1990 - May 19, 1991)
  • Also Starring: D'Jamin Bartlett [Maria]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Godspell (Apr 01, 1972 - Sep 16, 1973)
  • Performer: Doris Jamin [Performer]
MusicalOriginal

Drama Desk Award

Most Promising Performer

1973 | Winner  | A Little Night Music
Also Starring: D. Jamin-Bartlett

Theatre World

Award

1973 | Recipient  | A Little Night Music
Also Starring: D. Jamin-Bartlett

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where D'Jamin Bartlett and
are credited together
are credited together