Gender
Female
Born
Apr 23, 1913
Guayama, Puerto Rico, USA
Died
Jun 20, 2013
Florida, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Juana de Dios Castrello [Birthname]
  • CREDITS
    South Pacific (Apr 07, 1949 - Jan 16, 1954)
    • Also Starring: Diosa Costello
      • Bloody Mary - Replacement (Jun 04, 1951 - ?)
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Crazy With the Heat (Jan 30, 1941 - Apr 19, 1941)
    • Performer: Diosa Costello
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Too Many Girls (Oct 18, 1939 - May 18, 1940)
    • Performer: Diosa Costello [Pepe]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    South Pacific (Apr 24, 1950 - Mar 19, 1955)
    • Also Starring: Diosa Costello
      • Bloody Mary - (Apr 24, 1950 - May 26, 1951)
    MusicalDramaOriginal
South Pacific (Apr 07, 1949 - Jan 16, 1954)
  • Also Starring: Diosa Costello
    • Bloody Mary - Replacement (Jun 04, 1951 - ?)
MusicalDramaOriginal
Crazy With the Heat (Jan 30, 1941 - Apr 19, 1941)
  • Performer: Diosa Costello
MusicalRevueOriginal
Too Many Girls (Oct 18, 1939 - May 18, 1940)
  • Performer: Diosa Costello [Pepe]
MusicalComedyOriginal
South Pacific (Apr 24, 1950 - Mar 19, 1955)
  • Also Starring: Diosa Costello
    • Bloody Mary - (Apr 24, 1950 - May 26, 1951)
MusicalDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Diosa Costello and
are credited together
are credited together