Gender
Female
Born
Nov 29, 1932
Meridian, Mississippi, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Rose Diane Lanier [Birthname]
Relations
Mother of
Laura Dern
Wife of
Bruce Dern (1960 - 1969) divorced
Wife of
William A. Shea, Jr. (? - 1976) divorced
Wife of
Robert Charles Hunter (1999 - present)
  • Starring: Diane Ladd [Lu Ann Hampton]
PlayOriginal
Carry Me Back to Morningside Heights (Feb 27, 1968 - Mar 02, 1968)
  • Performer: Diane Ladd [Alma Sue Bates]
PlayComedyOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Actress in a Play

Starring: Diane Ladd

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Diane Ladd and
are credited together
are credited together