Gender
Female
Born
Nov 19, 1939
Widnes, ENGLAND
Performer
Also Known As
Diane Frankel
Relations
Mother of
Jennifer Frankel
Coco (Dec 18, 1969 - Oct 03, 1970)
  • Performer: Diane Coupé
    • Colette - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Mame (May 24, 1966 - Jan 03, 1970)
  • Performer: Diane Coupé [Pegeen Ryan]
MusicalComedyOriginal
La Grosse Valise (Dec 14, 1965 - Dec 18, 1965)
  • Performer: Diane Coupé [Spanish Tourist]
MusicalOriginal
Funny Girl (Mar 26, 1964 - Jul 01, 1967)
  • Performer: Diane Coupé [Jenny, Showgirl]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Jennie (Oct 17, 1963 - Dec 28, 1963)
  • Performer: Diane Coupé [Rita Bradley, A Harem Girl, Dancing Ensemble]
MusicalOriginal
Hot Spot (Apr 19, 1963 - May 25, 1963)
  • Performer: Diane Coupé [Ensemble]
MusicalOriginal
Nowhere to Go But Up (Nov 10, 1962 - Nov 17, 1962)
  • Performer: Diane Coupé [La Vie Girl]
MusicalOriginal
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (May 08, 1962 - Aug 29, 1964)
  • Understudy: Diane Coupé
    • Courtesan - Replacement
MusicalComedy FarceOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Diane Coupé and
are credited together
are credited together