Gender
Female
Born
Jul 20, 1938
Doncaster, ENGLAND
Performer
Also Known As
Dame Diana Rigg
Media
See all 2 photos
My Fair Lady (Apr 19, 2018 - Jul 07, 2019)
  • Also Starring: Diana Rigg
    • Mrs. Higgins - (Mar 15, 2018 - Sep 09, 2018)
MusicalComedyRevival
Medea (Apr 07, 1994 - Jun 26, 1994)
  • Starring: Diana Rigg [Medea]
PlayDrama TragedyRevival
The Misanthrope (Mar 12, 1975 - May 31, 1975)
  • Starring: Diana Rigg [Célimène]
PlayComedyRevival
Abelard and Heloise (Mar 10, 1971 - Apr 24, 1971)
  • Starring: Diana Rigg [Heloise]
PlayDramaOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Musical

2018 | Nominee  | My Fair Lady
Also Starring: Diana Rigg

Best Actress in a Play

1994 | Winner  | Medea
Starring: Diana Rigg
 

Best Actress in a Play

1975 | Nominee  | The Misanthrope
Starring: Diana Rigg
 

Best Actress in a Play

1971 | Nominee  | Abelard and Heloise
Starring: Diana Rigg

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical

2018 | Nominee  | My Fair Lady
Also Starring: Diana Rigg
 

Outstanding Actress in a Play

1994 | Nominee  | Medea
Starring: Diana Rigg
 

Outstanding Actress in a Play

1975 | Nominee  | The Misanthrope
Starring: Diana Rigg

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Diana Rigg and
are credited together
are credited together