Gender
Female
Born
Jan 22, 1923
Devonshire, BERMUDA
Died
Jul 03, 2015
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Diana Love Dill [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Kirk Douglas (1943 - 1951) divorced
Wife of
Bill Darrid (1956 - 1992) his death
Wife of
Donald Albert Webster (2002 - 2015) her death
Mother of
Michael Douglas
Mother-in-law of
Catherine Zeta-Jones
  • CREDITS
    Everything in the Garden (Nov 29, 1967 - Feb 10, 1968)
    • Performer: Diana Douglas
      • Louise - Replacement
    PlayOriginal
    Cactus Flower (Dec 08, 1965 - Nov 23, 1968)
    • Performer: Diana Douglas
      • Mrs. Durant - Replacement
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Highest Tree (Nov 04, 1959 - Nov 21, 1959)
    • Starring: Diana Douglas [Mary Macready]
    PlayOriginal
Everything in the Garden (Nov 29, 1967 - Feb 10, 1968)
  • Performer: Diana Douglas
    • Louise - Replacement
PlayOriginal
Cactus Flower (Dec 08, 1965 - Nov 23, 1968)
  • Performer: Diana Douglas
    • Mrs. Durant - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
The Highest Tree (Nov 04, 1959 - Nov 21, 1959)
  • Starring: Diana Douglas [Mary Macready]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Diana Douglas and
are credited together
are credited together