Gender
Female
Born
Sep 22, 1956
Hackensack, New Jersey, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Deborah Boone [Birthname]
  • CREDITS
    Grease (May 11, 1994 - Jan 25, 1998)
    • Performer: Debby Boone
      • Betty Rizzo - Replacement
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (Jul 08, 1982 - Jul 11, 1982)
    • Starring: Debby Boone [Milly]
    MusicalOriginal
    Meet Me in St. Louis (Apr 30, 1991 - Jun 21, 1992)
    • Starring: Debby Boone [Esther Smith]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (Dec 21, 1981 - Jun 19, 1982)
    • Starring: Debby Boone [Milly]
    MusicalOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Drama Desk Award

     

    Outstanding Actress in a Musical

    1990 | Nominee
    Debby Boone (for "The Sound of Music")
Grease (May 11, 1994 - Jan 25, 1998)
  • Performer: Debby Boone
    • Betty Rizzo - Replacement
MusicalComedyRevival
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (Jul 08, 1982 - Jul 11, 1982)
  • Starring: Debby Boone [Milly]
MusicalOriginal
Meet Me in St. Louis (Apr 30, 1991 - Jun 21, 1992)
  • Starring: Debby Boone [Esther Smith]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (Dec 21, 1981 - Jun 19, 1982)
  • Starring: Debby Boone [Milly]
MusicalOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Actress in a Musical

1990 | Nominee
Debby Boone (for "The Sound of Music")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Debby Boone and
are credited together
are credited together