Gender
Male
Press
Also Known As
David P. Rothenberg
Waiting in the Wings (Dec 16, 1999 - May 28, 2000)
  • Press Representative: David Rothenberg Associates
PlayOriginal
The Herbal Bed (Apr 16, 1998 - Apr 26, 1998)
  • Press Representative: David Rothenberg Associates
PlayOriginal
Taking Sides (Oct 17, 1996 - Dec 29, 1996)
  • Press Representative: David Rothenberg Associates
PlayOriginal
Paul Robeson (Dec 20, 1995 - Dec 31, 1995)
  • General Press Representative: David Rothenberg Associates
PlaySolo Play with musicRevival
The Song of Jacob Zulu (Mar 24, 1993 - May 09, 1993)
  • General Press Representative: David Rothenberg Associates
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Lucifer's Child (Apr 04, 1991 - Apr 27, 1991)
  • General Press Representative: David Rothenberg Associates
PlaySoloOriginal
Grin and Bare It! / Postcards (Mar 16, 1970 - Mar 28, 1970)
  • Grin and Bare It!
  • Press Representative: David Rothenberg
PlayOriginal
  • Postcards
  • Press Representative: David Rothenberg
PlayOriginal
Angela (Oct 30, 1969 - Nov 01, 1969)
  • Press Associate: David Rothenberg
PlayComedyOriginal
Zorba (Nov 16, 1968 - Aug 09, 1969)
  • Press Representative: David Rothenberg
MusicalOriginal
Hair (Apr 29, 1968 - Jul 01, 1972)
  • Press Representative: David Rothenberg
    • Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Everything in the Garden (Nov 29, 1967 - Feb 10, 1968)
  • Press Representative: David Rothenberg
    • Replacement
PlayOriginal
The Birthday Party (Oct 03, 1967 - Jan 20, 1968)
  • Press Representative: David Rothenberg
PlayOriginal
The Paisley Convertible (Feb 11, 1967 - Feb 18, 1967)
  • General Press Representative: David Rothenberg
PlayComedyOriginal
Cabaret (Nov 20, 1966 - Sep 06, 1969)
  • Press Representative: David Rothenberg
    • Additional
MusicalDramaOriginal
Slapstick Tragedy (Feb 22, 1966 - Feb 26, 1966)
  • General Press Representative: David Rothenberg
PlayOne ActOriginal
Hamlet (Apr 09, 1964 - Aug 08, 1964)
  • General Press Representative: David P. Rothenberg
PlayTragedyRevival
Rugantino (Feb 06, 1964 - Feb 29, 1964)
  • Press Representative: David P. Rothenberg
MusicalOriginal
Man and Boy (Nov 12, 1963 - Dec 28, 1963)
  • Press Representative: David P. Rothenberg
PlayOriginal
Ages of Man (Apr 14, 1963 - Apr 21, 1963)
  • General Press Representative: David P. Rothenberg
PlaySolo DramaRevival
Lorenzo (Feb 14, 1963 - Feb 16, 1963)
  • General Press Representative: David P. Rothenberg
PlayOriginal
An Evening with Maurice Chevalier (Jan 28, 1963 - Feb 23, 1963)
  • General Press Representative: David P. Rothenberg
SpecialConcertOriginal
The School for Scandal (Jan 24, 1963 - Mar 16, 1963)
  • General Press Representative: David Rothenberg
PlayComedyRevival
Beyond the Fringe (Oct 27, 1962 - May 30, 1964)
  • General Press Representative: David Rothenberg
PlayRevueOriginal
A Shot in the Dark (Oct 18, 1961 - Sep 22, 1962)
  • Press Assistant: David Rothenberg
PlayFarce ComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where David Rothenberg and
are credited together
are credited together