Gender
Male
Died
1917
Performer Composer
Also Known As
David C. Montgomery
Comments
Memeber of the comedy team "Montgomery and Stone" in 1903 with Fred Stone.
Chin Chin (Oct 20, 1914 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: David C. Montgomery [Chin Hop Lo, The Widow, Coolie, Clown, Gendarme]
MusicalFantasyOriginal
The Lady of the Slipper (Oct 28, 1912 - May 17, 1913)
  • Performer: David C. Montgomery [Punks]
MusicalFantasyOriginal
The Old Town (Jan 10, 1910 - Jun 04, 1910)
  • Performer: David Montgomery [Archibald Hawkins]
MusicalOriginal
The Red Mill (Sep 24, 1906 - Jun 29, 1907)
  • Performer: David Montgomery
MusicalOriginal
The Wizard of Oz (Mar 21, 1904 - Nov 25, 1905)
  • Performer: David C. Montgomery [Mick Chopper]
  • Featuring songs by David C. Montgomery
MusicalExtravaganzaRevival
The Wizard of Oz (Jan 20, 1903 - Oct 03, 1903)
  • Performer: David C. Montgomery [Mick Chopper]
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal
The Girl from Up There (Jan 07, 1901 - Mar 30, 1901)
  • Performer: David Montgomery [Solomon Scarlet]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where David Montgomery and
are credited together
are credited together