Gender
Male
Born
Dec 11, 1973
Performer
Also Known As
Dante Beze [Pseudonym]
Mos [Pseudonym]
Mos Def [Pseudonym]
A Free Man of Color (Nov 18, 2010 - Jan 09, 2011)
  • Also Starring: Mos [Cupidon Murmur, Toussaint Louverture]
PlayDramaOriginal
Topdog / Underdog (Apr 07, 2002 - Aug 11, 2002)
  • Starring: Mos Def [Booth]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Escape: 6 Ways to Get Away (2) (Jan 31, 2005 - Jan 31, 2005)
  • Performer: Mos Def
PlayBenefit One ActOriginal

Theatre World

Award

2002 | Recipient  | Topdog / Underdog
Starring: Mos Def

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Dante Terrell Smith and
are credited together
are credited together