Gender
Male
Born
Jan 18, 1913
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died
Mar 03, 1987
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
David Daniel Kaminski [Birthname]
Relations
Father of
Dena Kaye
Husband of
Sylvia Fine (1940 - 1987) his death
Two By Two (Nov 10, 1970 - Sep 11, 1971)
  • Starring: Danny Kaye
    • Noah - (Oct 28, 1970 - Feb 04, 1971)
  • Performer: Danny Kaye
    • Noah - Replacement (Feb 18, 1971 - Sep 11, 1971)
MusicalOriginal
Danny Kaye (Apr 10, 1963 - May 11, 1963)
  • Starring: Danny Kaye [Performer]
SpecialRevueRevival
Danny Kaye (Jan 18, 1953 - Apr 26, 1953)
  • Starring: Danny Kaye [Performer]
SpecialRevueOriginal
Let's Face It! (Oct 29, 1941 - Mar 20, 1943)
  • Starring: Danny Kaye
    • Jerry Walker - (Oct 29, 1941 - Feb 27, 1943)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Lady in the Dark (Jan 23, 1941 - May 30, 1942)
  • Performer: Danny Kaye
    • Russell Paxton - (Jan 23, 1941 - Jun 14, 1941)
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Straw Hat Revue (Sep 29, 1939 - Dec 02, 1939)
  • Performer: Danny Kaye
MusicalRevueOriginal

Tony Award®

Special Award

1953 | Recipient  | Danny Kaye
Starring: Danny Kaye

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Danny Kaye and
are credited together
are credited together