Gender
Male
Born
Mar 20, 1905
New York, New York, USA
Died
Nov 20, 1996
Tarzana, California, USA
Producer Director Performer Writer Choreographer
Also Known As
Daniel Dare
Meet the People (Dec 25, 1940 - May 10, 1941)
  • Produced by Danny Dare
  • Staged by Danny Dare
  • Book by Danny Dare
MusicalRevueOriginal
Tattle Tales (Jun 01, 1933 - Jun 24, 1933)
  • Musical numbers staged by Danny Dare
MusicalRevueOriginal
Sentinels (Dec 25, 1931 - Jan 1932)
  • Produced by Danny Dare
PlayDramaOriginal
You Said It (Jan 19, 1931 - Jul 04, 1931)
  • Choreographed by Danny Dare
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sweet and Low (Nov 17, 1930 - Apr 1931)
  • Choreographed by Danny Dare
MusicalRevueOriginal
Sweet Adeline (Sep 03, 1929 - Mar 22, 1930)
  • Dances and Ensembles staged by Danny Dare
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Little Show (Apr 30, 1929 - Feb 1930)
  • Choreographed by Danny Dare
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Five O'Clock Girl (Oct 10, 1927 - Jun 02, 1928)
  • Performer: Danny Dare [Ronnie Webb]
  • Assistant Choreographed by Danny Dare
MusicalComedyOriginal
Dew Drop Inn (May 17, 1923 - Aug 25, 1923)
  • Performer: Danny Dare [Bell Boy]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Danny Dare and
are credited together
are credited together