Gender
Male
Born
Jan 17, 1963
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Daniel H. Jenkins
Relations
Husband of
Katherine Hiler (1992 - present)
Son of
Ken Jenkins
Oslo (Apr 13, 2017 - Jul 16, 2017)
  • Performer: Daniel Jenkins [Jan Egeland, Ron Pundak]
PlayDramaOriginal
Golden Boy (Dec 06, 2012 - Jan 20, 2013)
  • Performer: Daniel H. Jenkins [Barker, Ensemble]
PlayDramaRevival
Billy Elliot: The Musical (Nov 13, 2008 - Jan 08, 2012)
  • Also Starring: Daniel H. Jenkins
    • Dad - Replacement (Sep 06, 2011 - Jan 08, 2012)
MusicalOriginal
Mary Poppins (Nov 16, 2006 - Mar 03, 2013)
  • Starring: Daniel H. Jenkins [George Banks]
MusicalOriginal
Big River (Jul 24, 2003 - Sep 21, 2003)
  • Performer: Daniel H. Jenkins [Mark Twain, Voice of Huck]
MusicalComedy Sign LanguageRevival
Wrong Mountain (Jan 13, 2000 - Feb 05, 2000)
  • Performer: Daniel H. Jenkins [Clifford Pike, Stevens, Bookstore patron]
PlayComedyOriginal
Big (Apr 28, 1996 - Oct 13, 1996)
  • Starring: Daniel H. Jenkins [Josh Baskin]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Angels in America: Perestroika (Nov 23, 1993 - Dec 04, 1994)
  • Performer: Daniel H. Jenkins
    • Prior Walter - Replacement
PlayOriginal
Angels in America: Millennium Approaches (May 04, 1993 - Dec 04, 1994)
  • Performer: Daniel H. Jenkins
    • Prior Walter - Replacement
    • Man in the Park - Replacement
PlayOriginal
Big River (Apr 25, 1985 - Sep 20, 1987)
  • Performer: Daniel H. Jenkins [Huckleberry Finn]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Big River (Jun 11, 2004 - Jun 05, 2005)
  • Starring: Daniel H. Jenkins [Voice of Huck, Mark Twain]
MusicalSign LanguageRevival

Tony Award®

 

Best Featured Actor in a Musical

1985 | Nominee  | Big River
Performer: Daniel H. Jenkins

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Actor in a Musical

1996 | Nominee  | Big
Starring: Daniel H. Jenkins
 

Outstanding Actor in a Musical

1985 | Nominee  | Big River
Performer: Daniel H. Jenkins

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Daniel Jenkins and
are credited together
are credited together