Gender
Male
Born
Mar 06, 1914
Concord, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Oct 11, 1995
Damariscotta, Maine, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Daniel Keyes
Requiem for a Heavyweight (Mar 07, 1985 - Mar 09, 1985)
  • Performer: Daniel F. Keyes [Doctor]
PlayOriginal
Passione (Sep 23, 1980 - Oct 05, 1980)
  • Performer: Daniel Keyes [Oreste]
PlayComedyOriginal
Angel (May 10, 1978 - May 13, 1978)
  • Performer: Daniel Keyes [Dr. Maguire]
MusicalOriginal
Dirty Linen & New-Found-Land (Jan 11, 1977 - May 28, 1977)
  • Understudy: Daniel Keyes [Bernard]
PlayFarceOriginal
Rainbow Jones (Feb 13, 1974 - Feb 13, 1974)
  • Performer: Daniel Keyes [Uncle Ithaca]
MusicalOriginal
Mourning Becomes Electra (Nov 15, 1972 - Dec 31, 1972)
  • Performer: Daniel Keyes [Joe Silva, Dr. Joseph Blake, Servant of the Mannon household]
PlayDramaRevival
Scratch (May 06, 1971 - May 08, 1971)
  • Performer: Daniel Keyes [Forbes]
  • Understudy: Daniel Keyes [Seth Peterson]
PlayOriginal
A Place for Polly (Apr 18, 1970 - Apr 18, 1970)
  • Performer: Daniel Keyes [Mr. Bigelow]
PlayOriginal
The Wrong Way Light Bulb (Mar 04, 1969 - Mar 08, 1969)
  • Performer: Daniel Keyes [Arnie Erickson]
PlayOriginal
I Never Sang for My Father (Jan 25, 1968 - May 11, 1968)
  • Performer: Daniel Keyes [Dr. Mayberry]
  • Understudy: Daniel Keyes [Tom Garrison]
PlayDramaOriginal
Dinner at Eight (Sep 27, 1966 - Jan 14, 1967)
  • Performer: Daniel Keyes [Mr. Fosdick, Ed Loomis]
PlayComedyRevival
Baker Street (Feb 16, 1965 - Nov 14, 1965)
  • Also Starring: Daniel Keyes [Inspector Lestrade]
MusicalOriginal
First Love (Dec 25, 1961 - Jan 13, 1962)
  • Performer: Daniel Keyes [Shooting Master, The Tennis Club Secretary, Second Airman, Hotel Waiter]
PlayOriginal
Take Her, She's Mine (Dec 21, 1961 - Dec 08, 1962)
  • Performer: Daniel Keyes
    • Principal - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Christine (Apr 28, 1960 - May 08, 1960)
  • Performer: Daniel Keyes [Dr. MacGowan]
MusicalOriginal
Only in America (Nov 19, 1959 - Dec 12, 1959)
  • Performer: Daniel Keyes [Fred]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Daniel F. Keyes and
are credited together
are credited together