Gender
Male
Born
Dec 20, 1945
Rio de Janeiro, BRAZIL
Performer
Also Known As
Sidney Ben-Zali
  • CREDITS
    Romeo and Juliet (Mar 17, 1977 - May 22, 1977)
    • Performer: Daniel Ben-Zali [Apothecary]
    • Understudy: Daniel Ben-Zali [Capulet, Montague]
    PlayTragedyRevival
    Music Is (Dec 20, 1976 - Dec 26, 1976)
    • Performer: Daniel Ben-Zali [William Shakespeare, Feste]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Rothschilds (Oct 19, 1970 - Jan 01, 1972)
    • Performer: Sidney Ben-Zali
      • Amshel Rothschild - Replacement (Apr 20, 1971 - ?)
    MusicalOriginal
    The Rothschilds (May 09, 1972 - Nov 04, 1972)
    • Performer: Sidney Ben-Zali
      • Amshel Rothschild - Replacement
    MusicalOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Drama Desk Award

     

    Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical

    1977 | Nominee  | Music Is
    Performer: Daniel Ben-Zali
Romeo and Juliet (Mar 17, 1977 - May 22, 1977)
  • Performer: Daniel Ben-Zali [Apothecary]
  • Understudy: Daniel Ben-Zali [Capulet, Montague]
PlayTragedyRevival
Music Is (Dec 20, 1976 - Dec 26, 1976)
  • Performer: Daniel Ben-Zali [William Shakespeare, Feste]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Rothschilds (Oct 19, 1970 - Jan 01, 1972)
  • Performer: Sidney Ben-Zali
    • Amshel Rothschild - Replacement (Apr 20, 1971 - ?)
MusicalOriginal
The Rothschilds (May 09, 1972 - Nov 04, 1972)
  • Performer: Sidney Ben-Zali
    • Amshel Rothschild - Replacement
MusicalOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical

1977 | Nominee  | Music Is
Performer: Daniel Ben-Zali

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Daniel Ben-Zali and
are credited together
are credited together