Gender
Male
Born
Feb 18, 1913
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died
Sep 11, 1998
Santa Monica, California, USA
Performer Stage Manager
Also Known As
Bernard Zanville [Birthname]
Mike Downstairs (Apr 18, 1968 - Apr 20, 1968)
  • Starring: Dane Clark [Mike]
PlayComedyOriginal
A Thousand Clowns (Apr 05, 1962 - Apr 13, 1963)
  • Performer: Dane Clark
    • Murray Burns - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Fragile Fox (Oct 12, 1954 - Nov 27, 1954)
  • Performer: Dane Clark [First Lieut. Joseph Costa]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Number (Oct 30, 1951 - Jan 12, 1952)
  • Performer: Dane Clark [Dominic Spizzilini]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Of Mice and Men (Nov 23, 1937 - May 1938)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Bernard Zanville
PlayDramaOriginal
Dead End (Oct 28, 1935 - Jun 12, 1937)
  • Performer: Bernard Zanville
    • Sailor -
    • Hunk - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal
Waiting For Lefty (Mar 26, 1935 - Jul 1935)
  • Performer: Bernard Zanville [Voice]
PlayOne ActOriginal
Till the Day I Die (Mar 26, 1935 - Jul 1935)
  • Performer: Bernard Zanville [Julius]
PlayOriginal
Panic (Mar 14, 1935 - Mar 15, 1935)
  • Performer: Bernard Zanville [A Young Man]
PlayTragedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Dane Clark and
are credited together
are credited together