Gender
Female
Born
Dec 22, 1907
Died
Jun 14, 1991
Performer
Also Known As
Peggy Ashcroft
Edward, My Son (Sep 30, 1948 - May 14, 1949)
  • Starring: Peggy Ashcroft [Evelyn Holt]
PlayOriginal
High Tor (Jan 09, 1937 - Jun 1937)
  • Starring: Peggy Ashcroft [Lise]
PlayFantasyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Dame Peggy Ashcroft and
are credited together
are credited together