Gender
Female
Born
Jun 19, 1865
Liverpool, ENGLAND
Died
May 29, 1948
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
May Whitty
Relations
Mother of
Margaret Webster
Wife of
Ben Webster
Therese (Oct 09, 1945 - Dec 31, 1945)
  • Starring: Dame May Whitty [Madame Raquin]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Trojan Women (Mar 15, 1941 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Dame May Whitty
PlayOriginal
Romeo and Juliet (May 09, 1940 - Jun 08, 1940)
  • Performer: Dame May Whitty [Nurse to Juliet]
PlayTragedyRevival
Yr. Obedient Husband (Jan 10, 1938 - Jan 1938)
  • Performer: Dame May Whitty [Mrs. Scurlock]
PlayComedyOriginal
Night Must Fall (Sep 28, 1936 - Nov 1936)
  • Performer: May Whitty [Mrs. Bramson]
PlayMysteryOriginal
There's Always Juliet (Feb 15, 1932 - May 18, 1932)
  • Performer: May Whitty [Florence]
PlayComedyOriginal
Irene Wycherley (Jan 20, 1908 - Feb 1908)
  • Performer: May Whitty
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Dame May Whitty and
are credited together
are credited together