Gender
Male
Born
Jan 14, 1920
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Died
Mar 07, 2012
Saratoga Springs, New York, USA
Stage Manager Performer Designer
Also Known As
Chris Alexander
Relations
Partner of
Shaun O'Brien
Two By Two (Nov 10, 1970 - Sep 11, 1971)
  • Projection Design by Cris Alexander
MusicalOriginal
Finian's Rainbow (May 23, 1960 - Jun 01, 1960)
  • Also Starring: Cris Alexander [Mr. Shears]
MusicalComedyRevival
Auntie Mame (Oct 31, 1956 - Jun 28, 1958)
  • Performer: Cris Alexander
    • Osbert -
    • Huntsman -
    • Mr. Loomis -
    • Raymond - Replacement
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Cris Alexander
    • Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Wonderful Town (Feb 25, 1953 - Jul 03, 1954)
  • Also Starring: Cris Alexander [Frank Lippencott]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Present Laughter (Oct 29, 1946 - Mar 15, 1947)
  • Performer: Cris Alexander [Roland Maule]
PlayComedyOriginal
On the Town (Dec 28, 1944 - Feb 02, 1946)
  • Also Starring: Cris Alexander [Chip]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Cris Alexander and
are credited together
are credited together