Gender
Male
Born
Nov 17, 1886
Athens, New York, USA
Died
Oct 18, 1973
Toluca Lake, California, USA
Director Performer Writer
Also Known As
Erwin Crane Wilbur [Birthname]
Happily Ever After (Mar 15, 1945 - Mar 24, 1945)
  • Directed by Crane Wilbur
PlayOriginal
Are You Decent (Apr 19, 1934 - Sep 29, 1934)
  • Written by Crane Wilbur
PlayComedyOriginal
Halfway to Hell (Jan 02, 1934 - Jan 1934)
  • Staged by Crane Wilbur
  • Written by Crane Wilbur
PlayMelodrama MysteryOriginal
The Monster (Feb 10, 1933 - Mar 1933)
  • Written by Crane Wilbur
PlayDramaRevival
Mourning Becomes Electra (May 09, 1932 - May 21, 1932)
  • Performer: Crane Wilbur [Capt. Adam Brant]
PlayDramaRevival
Border-Land (Mar 29, 1932 - Apr 1932)
  • Written by Crane Wilbur
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
On the Spot (Oct 29, 1930 - Mar 1931)
  • Performer: Crane Wilbur [Tony Perrelli]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
A Farewell to Arms (Sep 22, 1930 - Oct 1930)
  • Performer: Crane Wilbur [Rinaldi]
PlayDramaOriginal
Fast Life (Sep 26, 1928 - Oct 1928)
  • Performer: Crane Wilbur [Bradford Palmer]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Song Writer (Aug 13, 1928 - Sep 29, 1928)
  • Written by Crane Wilbur
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Rope (Feb 22, 1928 - Mar 1928)
  • Performer: Crane Wilbur [Henry Ditmas]
PlayDramaOriginal
Celebrity (Dec 26, 1927 - Jan 1928)
  • Performer: Crane Wilbur ["Circus" Snyder]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Woman Disputed (Sep 28, 1926 - Mar 1927)
  • Staged by Crane Wilbur
  • Performer: Crane Wilbur [Father Rochambeau]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Bride of the Lamb (Mar 30, 1926 - Jul 1926)
  • Performer: Crane Wilbur [Rev. Albaugh]
PlayOriginal
Nirvana (Mar 03, 1926 - Mar 1926)
  • Performer: Crane Wilbur [Dr. Alonzo Weed]
PlayOriginal
The Fountain (Dec 10, 1925 - Jan 1926)
  • Performer: Crane Wilbur [Diego Menendez]
PlayOriginal
Easy Terms (Sep 21, 1925 - Oct 1925)
  • Performer: Crane Wilbur [Dr. Alexander G. Torrance]
  • Written by Crane Wilbur
PlayComedyOriginal
The Monster (Aug 09, 1922 - Nov 1922)
  • Written by Crane Wilbur
PlayDramaOriginal
The Ouija Board (Mar 29, 1920 - May 1920)
  • Performer: Crane Wilbur [Barney McCare]
  • Written by Crane Wilbur
PlayDramaOriginal
  • Performer: Erwin Crane Wilbur
PlayOne ActRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Crane Wilbur and
are credited together
are credited together