Gender
Female
Born
Jan 26, 1912
New York, New York, USA
Died
Dec 07, 1967
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Cora Burlar
Relations
Mother of
Peter Baird
Wife of
Bil Baird (1937 - December 7, 1967) her death
Man in the Moon (Apr 11, 1963 - Apr 21, 1963)
  • Performer: Cora Baird
MusicalPuppetsOriginal
Flahooley (May 14, 1951 - Jun 16, 1951)
  • Performer: Cora Baird [Mirabelle, Marionette Operator]
MusicalComedyPuppetsOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1943 (Apr 01, 1943 - Jul 22, 1944)
  • Performer: Cora Baird [Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Dr. Faustus (Jan 08, 1937 - Apr 1937)
  • Performer: Cora Burlar [Envy]
PlayComedyRevival
Noah (Feb 13, 1935 - Mar 1935)
  • Performer: Cora Burlar [Sella]
SpecialFantasy Play with musicOriginal
Valley Forge (Dec 10, 1934 - Jan 1935)
  • Performer: Cora Burlar [Lady]
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
Nikki (Sep 29, 1931 - Oct 31, 1931)
  • Performer: Cora Burlar [Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Cora Baird and
are credited together
are credited together