Gender
Female
Born
circa 1928
Died
Jan 14, 2013
New York, New York, USA
Designer Assistant
Also Known As
Connie Ross
Constance Ross
Relations
Wife of
Peter Wexler (1960 - 2013) her death
The Gingerbread Lady (Dec 13, 1970 - May 29, 1971)
  • Assistant to Mr. Thompson: Connie Wexler
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Minnie's Boys (Mar 26, 1970 - May 30, 1970)
  • Assistant to Mr. Brooks: Connie Wexler
MusicalOriginal
Last of the Red Hot Lovers (Dec 28, 1969 - Sep 04, 1971)
  • Assistant to Mr. Brooks: Connie Wexler
PlayComedyOriginal
In the Matter of J. Robert Oppenheimer (Jun 26, 1969 - Sep 27, 1969)
  • Costume Design by Constance Ross
PlayOriginal
In the Matter of J. Robert Oppenheimer (Mar 06, 1969 - Apr 20, 1969)
  • Costume Design by Constance Ross
PlayOriginal
Promises, Promises (Dec 01, 1968 - Jan 01, 1972)
  • Assistant to Mr. Brooks: Connie Ross
MusicalComedyOriginal
Fiddler on the Roof (Sep 22, 1964 - Jul 02, 1972)
  • Assistant to Miss Zipprodt: Connie Ross
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
Funny Girl (Mar 26, 1964 - Jul 01, 1967)
  • Assistant to Miss Sharaff: Constance Ross
MusicalComedyOriginal
Mr. President (Oct 20, 1962 - Jun 08, 1963)
  • Assistant to Miss Aldredge: Connie Ross
MusicalComedyOriginal
All American (Mar 19, 1962 - May 26, 1962)
  • Assistant to Mr. Campbell: Constance Ross
MusicalComedyOriginal
Milk and Honey (Oct 10, 1961 - Jan 26, 1963)
  • Assistant to Mr. White: Connie Ross
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Connie Wexler and
are credited together
are credited together