Gender
Female
Born
Nov 17, 1912
Pueblo, Colorado, USA
Died
Jan 21, 2018
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Rosie Cohen [Birthname]
Miss Isobel (Dec 26, 1957 - Feb 08, 1958)
  • Understudy: Connie Sawyer [Mrs. Ackroyd, Miriam Ackroyd]
PlayOriginal
A Hole in the Head (Feb 28, 1957 - Jul 13, 1957)
  • Performer: Connie Sawyer [Mrs. Fessler]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Time of the Cuckoo (Oct 15, 1952 - May 30, 1953)
  • Understudy: Connie Sawyer [Leona Samish]
PlayComedyOriginal
Hilarities (Sep 09, 1948 - Sep 18, 1948)
  • Performer: Connie Sawyer
MusicalVaudevilleOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Connie Sawyer and
are credited together
are credited together