Gender
Male
Born
Jun 14, 1932
New York, New York, USA
Died
Mar 09, 2004
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Arranger Musical Director Conductor
Also Known As
Coleridge Perkinson
Lena Horne: "The Lady and Her Music" (May 12, 1981 - Jun 30, 1982)
  • Conducted by Coleridge-Taylor Perkinson
SpecialConcertOriginal
Bring Back Birdie (Mar 05, 1981 - Mar 07, 1981)
  • Music arranged by Coleridge-Taylor Perkinson
MusicalComedyOriginal
It's So Nice to Be Civilized (Jun 03, 1980 - Jun 08, 1980)
  • Musical Director: Coleridge-Taylor Perkinson
  • Conducted by Coleridge-Taylor Perkinson
MusicalOriginal
Billy (Mar 22, 1969 - Mar 22, 1969)
  • Dance arrangements by Coleridge Perkinson
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Coleridge-Taylor Perkinson and
are credited together
are credited together