Gender
Male
Born
Nov 19, 1889
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Died
Oct 13, 1966
Beverly Hills, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Webb Parmalee Hollenbeck [Birthname]
Present Laughter (Oct 29, 1946 - Mar 15, 1947)
  • Starring: Clifton Webb [Garry Essendine]
PlayComedyOriginal
Blithe Spirit (Sep 06, 1943 - Oct 02, 1943)
  • Performer: Clifton Webb [Charles]
PlayComedyFarceOriginal
Blithe Spirit (Nov 05, 1941 - Jun 05, 1943)
  • Starring: Clifton Webb [Charles]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
The Importance of Being Earnest (Jan 12, 1939 - Mar 1939)
  • Starring: Clifton Webb [John Worthing, J.P.]
PlayComedyRevival
You Never Know (Sep 21, 1938 - Nov 26, 1938)
  • Performer: Clifton Webb [Gaston]
MusicalPlayOriginal
And Stars Remain (Oct 12, 1936 - Nov 1936)
  • Performer: Clifton Webb [Overton Morrell]
PlayComedyOriginal
As Thousands Cheer (Sep 30, 1933 - Sep 08, 1934)
  • Starring: Clifton Webb ["How's Chances?" Singer, Douglas Fairbanks, Jr., John D. Rockefeller, Sr., "Her Easter Bonnet" Singer, Mons. Peppiton, Mahatma Gandhi, Henry Perlmutter, "Our Wedding Day" Singer, "Not For All the Rice in China" Singer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Flying Colors (Sep 15, 1932 - Jan 25, 1933)
  • Starring: Clifton Webb
    • "A Rainy Day" Performer -
    • "On the American Plan" Performer -
    • "Sister Act" Performer -
    • "Alone Together" Performer -
    • "Louisiana Hayride" Performer -
    • "Mein Kleine Akrobat" Performer -
    • Dr. Eric Trevelyan -
    • "My Heart Is Part Of You" Performer -
    • "Day After Day" Performer -
    • "All's Well" Performer -
    • "Pedro Se Casa Esta Noche" Performer - Additional
  • Performer: Clifton Webb ["Day After Day" Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Three's a Crowd (Oct 15, 1930 - Jun 06, 1931)
  • Performer: Clifton Webb
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Little Show (Apr 30, 1929 - Feb 1930)
  • Performer: Clifton Webb
MusicalRevueOriginal
Treasure Girl (Nov 08, 1928 - Jan 05, 1929)
  • Performer: Clifton Webb ["Nat" McNally]
MusicalComedyOriginal
She's My Baby (Jan 03, 1928 - Mar 03, 1928)
  • Performer: Clifton Webb [Clyde Parker]
MusicalComedy FarceOriginal
Sunny (Sep 22, 1925 - Dec 11, 1926)
  • Performer: Clifton Webb [Harold Harcourt Wendell-Wendell]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Parasites (Nov 19, 1924 - Jan 1925)
  • Performer: Clifton Webb [Eliot Phelps, 3d]
PlayComedyOriginal
Meet the Wife (Nov 26, 1923 - Jun 1924)
  • Performer: Clifton Webb [Victor Staunton]
PlayComedyOriginal
Jack and Jill (Mar 22, 1923 - Jun 09, 1923)
  • Performer: Clifton Webb [Jimmy Eustace]
MusicalComedyOriginal
As You Were (Jan 27, 1920 - May 29, 1920)
  • Performer: Clifton Webb [Ki Ki, Mark Antony]
PlayRevueOriginal
Listen Lester (Dec 23, 1918 - Aug 16, 1919)
  • Performer: Clifton Webb [Jack Griffin]
MusicalOriginal
Love o' Mike (Jan 15, 1917 - Sep 29, 1917)
  • Performer: Clifton Webb [Alonzo Bird]
MusicalComedyOriginal
See America First (Mar 28, 1916 - Apr 08, 1916)
  • Performer: Clifton Webb [Percy]
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
Ned Wayburn's Town Topics (Sep 23, 1915 - Nov 20, 1915)
  • Performer: Clifton Webb [Performer]
MusicalComedy Revue SpectacleOriginal
Dancing Around (Oct 10, 1914 - Feb 13, 1915)
  • Performer: Clifton Webb [Clarence]
MusicalRevue SpectacleOriginal
The Purple Road (Apr 07, 1913 - Aug 02, 1913)
  • Performer: Clifton Webb [Bisco, Vestris]
MusicalOperetta RomanceOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Clifton Webb and
are credited together
are credited together