Gender
Male
Born
Feb 10, 1947
Providence, Rhode Island, USA
Performer Photographer
Also Known As
Cliff Lipson
Relations
Husband of
Valerie Perri
  • CREDITS
    A Chorus Line (Jul 25, 1975 - Apr 28, 1990)
    • Performer: Clifford Lipson
      • Replacement (Sep 29, 1983 - Sep 29, 1983)
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    The Magic Show (May 28, 1974 - Dec 31, 1978)
    • Performer: Clifford Lipson
      • Manny - Replacement
    MusicalOriginal
    Jesus Christ Superstar (Oct 12, 1971 - Jul 01, 1973)
    • Performer: Cliff Lipson
      • Apostle -
      • Merchant -
      • Cured Leper -
      • Soldier - Replacement
      • Judas' Tormentor - Replacement
    • Understudy: Cliff Lipson [First Priest, Second Priest]
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Hair (Apr 29, 1968 - Jul 01, 1972)
    • Performer: Clifford Lipson
      • Father - Replacement
      • Principal - Replacement
      • Tourist Couple - Replacement
      • General Grant - Replacement
      • Parent - Replacement
      • Member of the Tribe - Replacement
    • Understudy: Clifford Lipson
      • Berger - Replacement
    MusicalOriginal
    Evita (Aug 04, 1992 - May 08, 1994)
    • Photographer: Cliff Lipson
    MusicalDramaRevival
    A Chorus Line (Apr 29, 1976 - May 29, 1983)
    • Performer: Clifford Lipson
      • Al - Replacement
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Fiddler on the Roof (Aug 27, 1968 - Aug 23, 1969)
    • Performer: Clifford Lipson [Bottle Dancer, Villager]
    • Understudy: Clifford Lipson [Avram]
    MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
A Chorus Line (Jul 25, 1975 - Apr 28, 1990)
  • Performer: Clifford Lipson
    • Replacement (Sep 29, 1983 - Sep 29, 1983)
MusicalDramaOriginal
The Magic Show (May 28, 1974 - Dec 31, 1978)
  • Performer: Clifford Lipson
    • Manny - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Jesus Christ Superstar (Oct 12, 1971 - Jul 01, 1973)
  • Performer: Cliff Lipson
    • Apostle -
    • Merchant -
    • Cured Leper -
    • Soldier - Replacement
    • Judas' Tormentor - Replacement
  • Understudy: Cliff Lipson [First Priest, Second Priest]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Hair (Apr 29, 1968 - Jul 01, 1972)
  • Performer: Clifford Lipson
    • Father - Replacement
    • Principal - Replacement
    • Tourist Couple - Replacement
    • General Grant - Replacement
    • Parent - Replacement
    • Member of the Tribe - Replacement
  • Understudy: Clifford Lipson
    • Berger - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Evita (Aug 04, 1992 - May 08, 1994)
  • Photographer: Cliff Lipson
MusicalDramaRevival
A Chorus Line (Apr 29, 1976 - May 29, 1983)
  • Performer: Clifford Lipson
    • Al - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Fiddler on the Roof (Aug 27, 1968 - Aug 23, 1969)
  • Performer: Clifford Lipson [Bottle Dancer, Villager]
  • Understudy: Clifford Lipson [Avram]
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Clifford Lipson and
are credited together
are credited together