Gender
Male
Born
Jul 18, 1899
Texas, USA
Died
Nov 08, 1968
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Cliff Dunstan
Clifford Dunston
  • CREDITS
    Out West of Eighth (Sep 20, 1951 - Sep 22, 1951)
    • Performer: Cliff Dunstan [Horace MacNamara]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Arms and the Girl (Feb 02, 1950 - May 27, 1950)
    • Performer: Cliff Dunstan [General Lucius Curtis]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Annie Get Your Gun (May 16, 1946 - Feb 12, 1949)
    • Performer: Cliff Dunstan [Mac]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Snafu (Oct 25, 1944 - Mar 10, 1945)
    • Performer: Cliff Dunstan [Detective]
    PlayOriginal
    Beat the Band (Oct 14, 1942 - Dec 12, 1942)
    • Performer: Cliff Dunstan [Hotel Manager]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Pal Joey (Dec 25, 1940 - Nov 29, 1941)
    • Performer: Clifford Dunstan [Assistant Hotel Manager]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Unconquered (Feb 13, 1940 - Feb 17, 1940)
    • Performer: Cliff Dunstan [Upravdom]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Aries Is Rising (Nov 21, 1939 - Nov 25, 1939)
    • Performer: Clifford Dunstan [Jake]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Boys from Syracuse (Nov 23, 1938 - Jun 10, 1939)
    • Performer: Clifford Dunstan [Tailor, Merchant of Ephesus]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Room Service (May 19, 1937 - Jul 16, 1938)
    • Performer: Clifford Dunstan [Joseph Gribble]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Three Men on a Horse (Jan 30, 1935 - Jan 09, 1937)
    • Performer: Clifford Dunston
      • Clarence Dobbins - Replacement
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Round Up (Mar 07, 1932 - Mar 1932)
    • Performer: Clifford Dunstan [Parenthesis]
    PlayMelodramaRevival
Out West of Eighth (Sep 20, 1951 - Sep 22, 1951)
  • Performer: Cliff Dunstan [Horace MacNamara]
PlayComedyOriginal
Arms and the Girl (Feb 02, 1950 - May 27, 1950)
  • Performer: Cliff Dunstan [General Lucius Curtis]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Annie Get Your Gun (May 16, 1946 - Feb 12, 1949)
  • Performer: Cliff Dunstan [Mac]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Snafu (Oct 25, 1944 - Mar 10, 1945)
  • Performer: Cliff Dunstan [Detective]
PlayOriginal
Beat the Band (Oct 14, 1942 - Dec 12, 1942)
  • Performer: Cliff Dunstan [Hotel Manager]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Pal Joey (Dec 25, 1940 - Nov 29, 1941)
  • Performer: Clifford Dunstan [Assistant Hotel Manager]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Unconquered (Feb 13, 1940 - Feb 17, 1940)
  • Performer: Cliff Dunstan [Upravdom]
PlayDramaOriginal
Aries Is Rising (Nov 21, 1939 - Nov 25, 1939)
  • Performer: Clifford Dunstan [Jake]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Boys from Syracuse (Nov 23, 1938 - Jun 10, 1939)
  • Performer: Clifford Dunstan [Tailor, Merchant of Ephesus]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Room Service (May 19, 1937 - Jul 16, 1938)
  • Performer: Clifford Dunstan [Joseph Gribble]
PlayComedyOriginal
Three Men on a Horse (Jan 30, 1935 - Jan 09, 1937)
  • Performer: Clifford Dunston
    • Clarence Dobbins - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
The Round Up (Mar 07, 1932 - Mar 1932)
  • Performer: Clifford Dunstan [Parenthesis]
PlayMelodramaRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Clifford Dunstan and
are credited together
are credited together