Gender
Male
Died
circa 2001
Stage Manager Performer
Also Known As
Cliff Cothren
Cliff Cothron
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (Nov 13, 1963 - Jan 25, 1964)
  • Stage Manager: Clifford Cothren
  • Performer: Clifford Cothren [Technician #1]
  • Understudy: Clifford Cothren [Chief Bromden]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Gay Life (Nov 18, 1961 - Feb 24, 1962)
  • Stage Manager: Cliff Cothren
MusicalOriginal
Toys in the Attic (Feb 25, 1960 - Apr 08, 1961)
  • Stage Manager: Clifford Cothren
  • Performer: Clifford Cothren [Moving Man]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Miracle Worker (Oct 19, 1959 - Jul 01, 1961)
  • Performer: Clifford Cothren
    • Doctor - Replacement
  • Understudy: Clifford Cothren
    • Anagnos - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal
The Gang's All Here (Oct 01, 1959 - Jan 23, 1960)
  • Stage Manager: Clifford Cothren
PlayOriginal
Look Homeward, Angel (Nov 28, 1957 - Apr 04, 1959)
  • Stage Manager: Clifford Cothren
  • Performer: Clifford Cothren [Hugh Barton]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Diary of Anne Frank (Oct 05, 1955 - Jun 22, 1957)
  • Stage Manager: Clifford Cothren
    • Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal
Twentieth Century (Dec 24, 1950 - Jun 30, 1951)
  • Performer: Cliff Cothron
    • Flannagan - Replacement
PlayComedyRevival
The Devil's Disciple (Feb 21, 1950 - May 27, 1950)
  • Performer: Cliff Cothren [Officer]
PlayComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Clifford Cothren and
are credited together
are credited together