Gender
Male
Born
1854
Montreal, Quebec, CANADA
Died
Dec 20, 1931
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Clarence Handysides
The Furies (Mar 07, 1928 - Apr 1928)
  • Performer: Clarence Handyside [Hayes]
PlayOriginal
Virtue(?) (Nov 16, 1922 - Nov 1922)
  • Performer: Clarence Handyside [Governor Malcolm]
PlayDramaOriginal
Nancy Lee (Apr 09, 1918 - Jun 1918)
  • Performer: Clarence Handyside
PlayOriginal
The Masquerader (Sep 03, 1917 - Jan 1918)
  • Performer: Clarence Handyside [Herbert Fraide]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Guilty Man (Aug 17, 1916 - Oct 1916)
  • Performer: Clarence Handyside
PlayOriginal
The Pride of Race (Jan 11, 1916 - Mar 1916)
  • Performer: Clarence Handyside
PlayOriginal
Stolen Orders (Sep 24, 1915 - Oct 1915)
  • Performer: Clarence Handyside
PlayOriginal
Damaged Goods (Mar 14, 1913 - May 1913)
  • Performer: Clarence Handyside [The Man]
PlayRevival
Peg O' My Heart (Dec 20, 1912 - May 1914)
  • Performer: Clarence Handyside [Montgomery Hawks]
PlayComedyOriginal
The First Lady in the Land (Dec 04, 1911 - Jan 1912)
  • Performer: Clarence Handyside
PlayOriginal
Love Among the Lions (Aug 08, 1910 - Sep 1910)
  • Performer: Clarence Handyside
PlayOriginal
The Bachelor's Baby (Dec 27, 1909 - Jun 1910)
  • Performer: Clarence Handyside
PlayFarceOriginal
Dr. Wake's Patient (Nov 19, 1907 - Nov 19, 1907)
  • Performer: Clarence Handyside
PlayOriginal
When Knights Were Bold (Aug 20, 1907 - Nov 1907)
  • Performer: Clarence Handyside
PlayOriginal
The Vanderbilt Cup (Jan 07, 1907 - Apr 1907)
  • Performer: Clarence Handysides [Curt Willetts]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Beau Brummell (Mar 19, 1906 - Apr 07, 1906)
  • Performer: Clarence Handyside
PlayRevival
Nancy Stair (Mar 15, 1905 - Apr 1905)
  • Performer: Clarence Handyside
PlayDrama Play with musicOriginal
Twelfth Night (Jan 11, 1905 - Jan 18, 1905)
  • Performer: Clarence Handyside [Sir Toby Belch]
PlayComedyRevival
Lady Teazle (Dec 24, 1904 - Feb 11, 1905)
  • Performer: Clarence Handyside [Sir Oliver Surface]
MusicalOriginal
The Two Roses (Nov 21, 1904 - Dec 17, 1904)
  • Performer: Clarence Handyside [Andrew Oldfield]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Twelfth Night (Feb 08, 1904 - Feb 1904)
  • Performer: Clarence Handyside
PlayComedyRevival
The Little Princess (Jan 14, 1903 - Feb 1903)
  • Performer: Clarence Handysides
PlayDramaOriginal
The Cavalier (Dec 08, 1902 - Feb 1903)
  • Performer: Clarence Handyside
PlayDramaOriginal
The School for Scandal (Jan 31, 1902 - Jan 31, 1902)
  • Performer: Clarence Handyside
PlayComedyRevival
A Gentleman of France (Dec 30, 1901 - Apr 1902)
  • Performer: Clarence Handyside
PlayDrama RomanceOriginal
In the Palace of the King (Dec 31, 1900 - Apr 1901)
  • Performer: Clarence Handyside
PlayDramaOriginal
When We Were Twenty-one (Feb 05, 1900 - Mar 1900)
  • Performer: Clarence Handyside
PlayRomanceOriginal
The Cowboy and the Lady (Dec 25, 1899 - Jan 1900)
  • Performer: Clarence Handyside
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Northern Lights (Dec 23, 1895 - Jan 1896)
  • Performer: Clarence Handyside [Dr. Sidney Sherwood]
PlayDramaOriginal
Gaston Cadol (Sep 27, 1887 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Clarence Handyside [Landrol]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Clarence Handyside and
are credited together
are credited together