Gender
Female
Born
Mar 10, 1903
New York, New York, USA
Died
Oct 09, 1987
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Writer Performer
Also Known As
Clare Boothe
Clare Boothe Brokaw
  • CREDITS
    The Women (Nov 08, 2001 - Jan 13, 2002)
    • Written by Clare Boothe Luce
    PlayComedyRevival
    The Women (Apr 25, 1973 - Jun 17, 1973)
    • Written by Clare Boothe Luce
    PlayComedyRevival
    Margin for Error (Nov 03, 1939 - Jun 15, 1940)
    • Written by Clare Boothe
    PlayMelodramaOriginal
    Kiss the Boys Good-bye (Sep 28, 1938 - Jun 1939)
    • Written by Clare Boothe
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Women (Dec 26, 1936 - Jul 1938)
    • Written by Clare Boothe
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Abide With Me (Nov 21, 1935 - Dec 1935)
    • Written by Clare Boothe Brokaw
    PlayDramaOriginal
    The Dummy (Apr 13, 1914 - Oct 1914)
    • Understudy: Clare Boothe Luce [Little Girl]
    PlayOriginal
The Women (Nov 08, 2001 - Jan 13, 2002)
  • Written by Clare Boothe Luce
PlayComedyRevival
The Women (Apr 25, 1973 - Jun 17, 1973)
  • Written by Clare Boothe Luce
PlayComedyRevival
Margin for Error (Nov 03, 1939 - Jun 15, 1940)
  • Written by Clare Boothe
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Kiss the Boys Good-bye (Sep 28, 1938 - Jun 1939)
  • Written by Clare Boothe
PlayComedyOriginal
The Women (Dec 26, 1936 - Jul 1938)
  • Written by Clare Boothe
PlayComedyOriginal
Abide With Me (Nov 21, 1935 - Dec 1935)
  • Written by Clare Boothe Brokaw
PlayDramaOriginal
The Dummy (Apr 13, 1914 - Oct 1914)
  • Understudy: Clare Boothe Luce [Little Girl]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Clare Boothe Luce and
are credited together
are credited together