Gender
Female
Born
circa 1847
Died
Feb 22, 1941
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Clara Bracey
Clara Bracy
Relations
Mother of
Sidney Bracey
The Red Poppy (Dec 20, 1922 - Dec 1922)
  • Performer: Clara T. Bracy [Madame Boule]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Blood and Sand (Sep 20, 1921 - Nov 1921)
  • Performer: Clara T. Bracy [Señora Angustias]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Passion Flower (Jan 13, 1920 - May 1920)
  • Performer: Clara Bracey [Dona Isabel]
PlayDramaOriginal
Aphrodite (Nov 24, 1919 - Apr 03, 1920)
  • Performer: Clara T. Bracy [Chimeris]
PlayRomanceOriginal
Humpty Dumpty (Sep 16, 1918 - Oct 1918)
  • Performer: Clara T. Bracy
PlayOriginal
Belinda (May 06, 1918 - Jun 1918)
  • Performer: Clara T. Bracy
PlayOriginal
The Off Chance (Feb 14, 1918 - May 1918)
  • Performer: Clara T. Bracy [Mrs. Meecher]
PlayOriginal
The Old Lady Shows Her Medals (May 14, 1917 - Jun 1917)
  • Performer: Clara T. Bracy [Chorus]
PlayOriginal
A Single Man (Sep 04, 1911 - Dec 1911)
  • Performer: Clara Bracy
PlayComedyOriginal
Seven Sisters (Feb 20, 1911 - Mar 1911)
  • Performer: Clara T. Bracy
PlayComedyOriginal
The Imposter (Dec 20, 1910 - Jan 1911)
  • Performer: Clara T. Bracy
PlayOriginal
Agnes (Oct 05, 1908 - Oct 1908)
  • Performer: Clara Bracy
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Clara T. Bracy and
are credited together
are credited together