Gender
Female
Born
Feb 17, 1932
Lone Tree, Iowa, USA
Died
Feb 20, 2010
Costa Mesa, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Claiborne Leachman [Birthname]
Relations
Sister of
Cloris Leachman
  • CREDITS
    The Supporting Cast (Aug 06, 1981 - Sep 05, 1981)
    • Standby: Claiborne Cary [Ellen, Sally]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Beg, Borrow or Steal (Feb 10, 1960 - Feb 13, 1960)
    • Performer: Claiborne Cary [Freida]
    MusicalOriginal
    New Girl in Town (May 14, 1957 - May 24, 1958)
    • Performer: Claiborne Cary
      • Dancer -
      • Little Girl - Replacement
    MusicalOriginal
The Supporting Cast (Aug 06, 1981 - Sep 05, 1981)
  • Standby: Claiborne Cary [Ellen, Sally]
PlayComedyOriginal
Beg, Borrow or Steal (Feb 10, 1960 - Feb 13, 1960)
  • Performer: Claiborne Cary [Freida]
MusicalOriginal
New Girl in Town (May 14, 1957 - May 24, 1958)
  • Performer: Claiborne Cary
    • Dancer -
    • Little Girl - Replacement
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Claiborne Cary and
are credited together
are credited together