Gender
Female
Born
circa 1925
Camden, New Jersey, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Christine Matthews
Comments
Attended Drexel Institute of Technology.
Media
See all 2 photos
  • CREDITS
    Christine (Apr 28, 1960 - May 08, 1960)
    • Standby: Christine Matthews [Sita Roy]
    MusicalOriginal
    Wish You Were Here (Jun 25, 1952 - Nov 28, 1953)
    • Starring: Christine Matthews
      • Teddy Stern - Additional (Jun 02, 1952 - Jun 03, 1952)
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Guys and Dolls (Nov 24, 1950 - Nov 28, 1953)
    • Performer: Christine Matsios
      • Singer -
      • Priscilla -
      • Mission Band - Replacement
    • Understudy: Christine Matsios [Sarah Brown]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Kiss Me, Kate (Dec 30, 1948 - Jul 28, 1951)
    • Performer: Christine Matsios
      • Singing Ensemble - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Magdalena (Sep 20, 1948 - Dec 04, 1948)
    • Performer: Christine Matsios [Cigarette Girl, Singer]
    MusicalOriginal
    The King and I (Mar 23, 1954 - Dec 17, 1955)
    • Performer: Christine Matthews
      • Tuptim - Replacement
      • Narrator - Replacement
    MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
Christine (Apr 28, 1960 - May 08, 1960)
  • Standby: Christine Matthews [Sita Roy]
MusicalOriginal
Wish You Were Here (Jun 25, 1952 - Nov 28, 1953)
  • Starring: Christine Matthews
    • Teddy Stern - Additional (Jun 02, 1952 - Jun 03, 1952)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Guys and Dolls (Nov 24, 1950 - Nov 28, 1953)
  • Performer: Christine Matsios
    • Singer -
    • Priscilla -
    • Mission Band - Replacement
  • Understudy: Christine Matsios [Sarah Brown]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Kiss Me, Kate (Dec 30, 1948 - Jul 28, 1951)
  • Performer: Christine Matsios
    • Singing Ensemble - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Magdalena (Sep 20, 1948 - Dec 04, 1948)
  • Performer: Christine Matsios [Cigarette Girl, Singer]
MusicalOriginal
The King and I (Mar 23, 1954 - Dec 17, 1955)
  • Performer: Christine Matthews
    • Tuptim - Replacement
    • Narrator - Replacement
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Christine Matsios and
are credited together
are credited together