Gender
Female
Born
Feb 17, 1935
Yorkshire, ENGLAND
Performer
Also Known As
Christine Pickles
Who's Who in Hell (Dec 09, 1974 - Dec 14, 1974)
  • Performer: Christina Pickles [Galina Chubkina]
PlayComedyOriginal
Sherlock Holmes (Nov 12, 1974 - Jan 04, 1976)
  • Performer: Christina Pickles
    • Madge Larrabee - Replacement
PlayDramaRevival
The Selling of the President (Mar 22, 1972 - Mar 25, 1972)
  • Standby: Christine Pickles [Grace Mason, Irene Jantzen]
MusicalOriginal
Hamlet (Mar 03, 1969 - Apr 26, 1969)
  • Performer: Christina Pickles [Player]
PlayTragedyRevival
Cock-A-Doodle Dandy (Jan 20, 1969 - Apr 26, 1969)
  • Performer: Christina Pickles [Lorna]
PlayRevival
The Misanthrope (Oct 09, 1968 - Apr 26, 1969)
  • Performer: Christina Pickles [Célimène]
PlayRevival
War and Peace (Mar 21, 1967 - Jun 17, 1967)
  • Performer: Christine Pickles [Maria]
PlayOriginal
You Can't Take It With You (Feb 10, 1967 - Feb 1967)
  • Performer: Christine Pickles [Essie]
PlayComedy FarceRevival
Right You Are If You Think You Are (Nov 22, 1966 - Dec 1966)
  • Performer: Christine Pickles [Signora Nenni]
PlayRevival
The School for Scandal (Nov 21, 1966 - Jan 1967)
  • Performer: Christine Pickles [Lady Sneerwell, Mrs. Candour]
PlayComedyRevival
Inadmissible Evidence (Nov 30, 1965 - Apr 23, 1966)
  • Performer: Christine Pickles
    • Shirley - Replacement
PlayOriginal
A Severed Head (Oct 28, 1964 - Nov 21, 1964)
  • Performer: Christine Pickles [Rosemary]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Christina Pickles and
are credited together
are credited together