Gender
Male
Born
Apr 02, 1908
Died
Jul 06, 2003
Performer
Also Known As
Buddy Ebsen
Relations
Brother of
Vilma Ebsen
Show Boat (Jan 05, 1946 - Jan 04, 1947)
  • Performer: Buddy Ebsen [Frank]
MusicalDramaRevival
Yokel Boy (Jul 06, 1939 - Jan 06, 1940)
  • Starring: Buddy Ebsen [Elmer Whipple]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1934 (Jan 04, 1934 - Jun 09, 1934)
  • Performer: Buddy Ebsen ["I Like The Likes Of You" Dancer, Constable, "Fifth Avenue" Dancer, "The Maxixe" Dancer, 4th Son, "This Is Not A Song" Dancer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Flying Colors (Sep 15, 1932 - Jan 25, 1933)
  • Performer: Buddy Ebsen ["A Shine On Your Shoes" Performer, "It Was Never Like This" Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Whoopee! (Dec 04, 1928 - Nov 23, 1929)
  • Performer: Buddy Ebsen [Stetson Boy Dancer, Gentleman of the Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Christian Rudolph Ebsen and
are credited together
are credited together