Gender
Male
Born
Sep 13, 1913
Pratt City, Alabama, USA
Died
Apr 19, 2003
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Performer Choreographer
Also Known As
Charles Sylvan Atkinson [Birthname]
See Also
Black and Blue (Jan 26, 1989 - Jan 20, 1991)
  • Choreographed by Cholly Atkins
MusicalRevueOriginal
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes (Dec 08, 1949 - Sep 15, 1951)
  • Performer: Cholly Atkins [Dance Team]
MusicalComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

Best Choreography

1989 | Winner  | Black and Blue
Choreographed by Cholly Atkins

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Cholly Atkins and
are credited together
are credited together