Gender
Male
Died
Apr 10, 1938
Writer
Also Known As
C. B. Fernald
The Mask and the Face (Sep 10, 1924 - Sep 1924)
  • Written by Chester Bailey Fernald
PlayComedyOriginal
The Married Woman (Dec 24, 1921 - Feb 1922)
  • Written by C. B. Fernald
PlayComedyRevival
Three for Diana (Apr 21, 1919 - May 1919)
  • Written by Chester Bailey Fernald
PlayOriginal
The Married Woman (Dec 16, 1916 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Chester Bailey Fernald
PlayOriginal
The Cat and the Cherub (Oct 17, 1914 - Jan 02, 1915)
  • Written by Chester Bailey Fernald
PlayRevival
The Ghetto (Sep 15, 1899 - Oct 1899)
  • Written by Chester Bailey Fernald
PlayDramaOriginal
The Cat and the Cherub (Sep 01, 1897 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Chester Bailey Fernald
PlayMelodramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Chester Bailey Fernald and
are credited together
are credited together