Gender
Female
Born
Nov 07, 1847
New York, New York, USA
Died
Sep 25, 1924
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Performer Producer
Also Known As
Lotta [Pseudonym]
The Little Detective (Sep 18, 1871 - Sep 23, 1871)
  • Produced by Charlotte Crabtree
  • Starring: Charlotte Crabtree
PlayComedyRevival
The Pet of the Petticoats!/Family Jars (Sep 11, 1871 - Sep 16, 1871)
  • The Pet of the Petticoats
  • Produced by Charlotte Crabtree
  • Starring: Charlotte Crabtree
MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
  • Family Jars
  • Produced by Charlotte Crabtree
  • Starring: Charlotte Crabtree
MusicalFarceRevival
Little Nell and the Marchioness (Aug 14, 1871 - Sep 09, 1871)
  • Starring: Charlotte Crabtree
MusicalRevival
Little Nell and the Marchioness (Oct 10, 1870 - Oct 20, 1870)
  • Starring: Charlotte Crabtree
PlayRevival
Heartsease (Sep 12, 1870 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: Lotta [May Wyldrose]
PlayOriginal
The Little Detective (Dec 06, 1869 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: Charlotte Crabtree [Florence Langton]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Firefly (Nov 22, 1869 - Dec 04, 1869)
  • Starring: Charlotte Crabtree
PlayOriginal
Little Nell and the Marchioness (Nov 01, 1869 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: Charlotte Crabtree
PlayOriginal
Little Nell and the Marchioness (Sep 07, 1868 - Sep 12, 1868)
  • Produced by Charlotte Crabtree
  • Starring: Charlotte Crabtree
PlayOriginal
Fire Fly (Aug 10, 1868 - Sep 05, 1868)
  • Produced by Charlotte Crabtree
  • Starring: Charlotte Crabtree
MusicalDramaOriginal
Little Nell and the Marchioness (Aug 14, 1867 - Sep 12, 1867)
  • Starring: Charlotte Crabtree
MusicalDramaOriginal
The Pet of the Petticoats!/Family Jars (Jul 29, 1867 - Aug 13, 1867)
  • The Pet of the Petticoats
  • Starring: Charlotte Crabtree
MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
  • Family Jars
  • Starring: Charlotte Crabtree
MusicalFarceRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Charlotte Crabtree and
are credited together
are credited together